LITTLE WORLD SCHOOL, TILWARA

 Tilwara Staff 

 

 

 

 

 

 

S.NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

QUALIFICATION

1

Ms.Chitrangi Iyer

Principal

B.Sc.M.A.(Eng),M.Phil., B.Ed.

2

Dr.(Ms.) Paridhi Bhargava

Vice Principal

M.Sc.(Phy),Ph.D.,M.Ed.

3

Ms.Savita Adlakha

Headmistress

M.A.(Eng),M.Ed.

 ENGLISH/S.STUDIES

 

 

1

Ms. Anumeha Pandey

TGT

B.Sc., M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.

2

Ms.Anuradha Sharma

TGT

B.Com.,M.Com.,M.A.(Eco), CTET, B.Ed.

3

Ms.Archana Sharma

PGT

M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed.

4

Ms.Ashrukana Chakraborty

TGT

M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.

5

Ms. Swati Jain

TGT

B.A.,M.A.(His.)(Yoga),B.Ed.

6

Ms.Harsha Bashani

TGT

B.Com, M.A.(Eng), CTE, B.Ed.

7

Ms.Karuna Khanna

TGT

B.Com.(Hons),B.Ed.

8

Ms.Malika Singh

TGT

M.A.(Eng), M.Ed.

9

Ms.Meeta Mehrotra

TGT

B.Sc. B.Ed.

10

Ms.Mitul Dutta

TGT

M.Com.CTET,B.Ed.

11

Ms.Mona Chopra

TGT

M.A.(Eng.),B.Ed.

12

Ms.Monica Popli

PGT

M.A.(Eng.),M.A.(Eco), LLB.,B.Ed.

13

Ms.Pratishtha Gautam

TGT

M.Sc(Zoo),CTET,B.Ed.

14

Ms.Pritee Gujral

TGT

M.A.(Eng.),MCA, B.Ed.

15

Ms.Pushpa Choubey

TGT

M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.

16

Ms.Rajni Ghai

TGT

M.A.(Eng), M.Com.B.Ed.

17

Ms.Rinku Ghosh

TGT

M.A.(Hist.),M.A.(Eng.),D.Ed.,B.Ed.

18

Ms.Shweta Tapikar

TGT

B.Com., M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

19

Ms.Shirine Baig

TGT

B.Sc.,M.A.(Eng),CTET,B.Ed.

20

Ms.Shalini Briganza

TGT

B.Com., M.A.(Eng),CTET, B.Ed.

21

Ms.Sujata Nair

TGT

B.A., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.

22

Ms.Sudeshna Ghatak

TGT

B.A., M.A.(Eng), PGDMC

 SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Dr.Aakriti Shukla

TGT

M.Sc.(Phy),Ph.D.,B.Ed.

2

Ms.Amita Tiwari

TGT

M.Sc.(Chem.),B.Ed.

3

Ms.Anupam Dubey

PGT

M.Sc.(Zoo),B.Ed.

4

Ms.Anita Upadhyay

TGT

B.Sc. CTET, B.Ed.

5

Mr.Arvind Bhaure

PGT

M.Sc.(Phy),B.Ed.

6

Ms.Deepti Roy

TGT

B.Sc., M.Sc.(Bio) , B.Ed.

7

Ms.Kaushlya Singh Patel

TGT

B.Sc.,M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.

8

Ms.Kiran Arora

TGT

B.Sc.(Zoo),B.Ed.

9

Ms.Rashmi Agrawal

PGT

M.Sc.(Che.),MBA, B.Ed.

10

Ms.Rekha Shahi

PGT

M.Sc.(Chem),CTET, B.Ed.

11

Ms.Richa Verma

TGT

B.Sc., B.Ed.

12

Ms.Shilpi Bhattacharya

TGT

M.Sc.(Botany),B.Ed.

13

Ms.Vibhavari Choubey

PGT

M.Sc.(Chem),M.Phil(Chem),B.Ed.

14

Ms. Vini Taunk

TGT

M.Sc. (Phy.),CTET, PGDCA, B.Ed.

 MATHS DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Mr. Abhijit Lahiri

TGT

M.Sc.(Elec), CTET, B.Ed.

2

Ms.Anjali Neekhar

TGT

B.Sc.(Maths),M.A.(P.Sc.),B.Ed.

3

Mr.Arvind Sahu

PGT

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed.

4

Mr.Ashish Gupta

TGT

B.Sc.(Maths),M.A,B.Ed.

5

Ms.Gurmeet Kaur

TGT

B.Com.(Hons),M.A.(Eng),B.Ed.

6

Ms.Neetu Patel

TGT

M.Sc.(Maths),CTET,B.Ed.

7

Mr.Ravi Prakash Shukla

PGT

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed.

8

Mr.Reeta Dwivedi

TGT

M.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed.

9

Mr.Santosh Patle

PGT

M.Sc.(Maths),M.Ed.

10

Mr.Shailendra Jain

TGT

B.Sc.,M.A.(Phil.),B.Ed.

 COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms.Aarti Grover

PGT

M.Com.,B.Ed.

2

Mohd.Shehbaz Saleem

PGT

M.Com.LLB, B.Ed.

3

Ms.Isha Gumber

Eco. Teacher

B.Com.,M.Com,B.Ed.(Pursuing)

4

Ms.Neelu Shukla

PGT

M.Com.,DCA, Ph.D.(Pursuing), M.Ed.

5

Ms.Ruchi Yadav

PGT

M.A.(Eco.),CTET,M.Ed.

 HINDI & SANSKRIT

 

 

1

Mr.Anurag Dubey

TGT

M.A.(Hin.),M.Phill (Hin.), B.Ed.

2

Ms. Bharti Mishra 

TGT

M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Eco.), B.Ed.

3

Ms.Geeta Tiwari

TGT

B.Com.,M.A.(Sans.),M.Phill(Sans),B.Ed.

4

Ms.Monica Pandey

TGT

M.A.(His),M.A.(Sans.), B.Ed.

5

Dr.Nidhi Tiwari

TGT

M.A.(Sans),Ph.D.,B.Ed.

6

Ms. Neeti Tiwari Dubey

TGT

M.A.(Hin.), B.Ed.

7

Mr.Radhakrishna Pandey

PGT

M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Sans.),M.Phil.(Sans),B.Ed.

8

Ms.Rajni Sahu

TGT

M.A. (Hin.),M.Sc.(Zoo),B.Ed.

9

Dr.Shakuntala Joshi

TGT

M.A.(Sans),Ph.D.,B.Ed.

10

Ms.Shivkriti Bagde

TGT

M.A.(Hin.),M.A.(Eco),M.Ed.

11

Ms.Sunita Bhatia

TGT

M.A.(Sans),B.Ed.

12

Ms.Sushma Dubey

TGT

M.A.(Hin.),M.A.(Sans),M.Phil (Sans),D.Ed,B.Ed.

13

Ms.Swadha N Deshkar

TGT

B.Com,M.A.(Dance),M.A.(Sans),B.Ed.

14

Dr.Vijay Tiwari

TGT

M.A.(Sans),M.Phil,Ph.D.,B.Ed.

 COMPUTER DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Mr.Abhay Dubey

PGT

B.C.A, M.C.A.,B.Ed.

2

Ms.Alisha Mansoori

TGT

BCA, MCA (Pursuing)

3

Mr.Ajay Shandilya

TGT

M.Sc.(App.Maths),DCS,B.Ed.

4

Ms.Anita Gurnani

PGT

B.Sc.,M.A.(Psy),MCA,B.Ed.

5

Mr.Sandeep Sharma

PRT

M.Sc.(App.Geo.), ACEP (APTECH), PGDCA

6

Ms.Swati Subhedar

TGT

B.Sc.(Biochem),PGDCA

 PHYSICAL EDN.DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms.Archana Soni

PRT(PTI-SWIM)

M.Com.,M.Phil.,M.A.(Hindi), B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed.

2

Mr.C.S.Awasthy

TGT(PTI-SWIM)

B.Com.B.P.Ed(Swimming)(N.I.S.)

3

Mr.Prashant Yadav

PGT(PTI)

M.A.,M.P.Ed.

4

Mr.Satpal Singh

PGT(PTI)

M.Com., B.P.Ed.,M.P.Ed.(Pursuing)

5

Mr.Vivek Pathak

PRT(Yoga)

M.A.(Yoga),PGD(Yoga),B.P.Ed.,Acharya(Yoga),M.Phil(Yoga)

 FRENCH

 

 

1

Ms.Sonal Chaturvedi

TGT

B.A.,M.A.(His.)

 PRIMARY DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms. Mayurakshi Pathak

Incgarge (Primary)

M.Com.MBA, Phd.(Fin.), B.Ed.

2

Ms.Adiba Ali

PRT

M.A.(Eng),CTET, B.Ed.

3

Ms.Anita Chawla

PRT

B.Com, Dip in Fine Art,Dip. in P.T. T.

4

Ms.Anju Nair

PRT

BCA, MCA  

5

Ms.Deepa Pegwar

PRT

M.Sc.(Zoo),B.Ed.

6

Ms.Himani Khatri

PRT

B.Com.MBA, B.Ed.

7

Ms.Jharna Khadatkar

PRT

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

8

Ms.Jasweer Kaur Virk

PRT

M.Com., B.Ed.

9

Ms.Kawaljeet Kaur Jassal

PRT

B.A.,M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.

10

Ms.Mangla Pawar

PRT

M.A.(Hin.),B.Ed.

11

Ms.Manisha Chitkara

PRT

B.Com.,M.A.(Eco),B.Ed.

12

Ms.Manpreet Kaur Bains

PRT

M.Com, M.Ed.

13

Ms.Meena Krishnan

PRT

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

14

Ms.Neeru Sharma

PRT

B.Sc.,M.A.(Eng),M.Sc.(Chem.),B.Ed.

15

Ms.Olga Baptist

PRT

B.Sc.,M.A(Eng.),B.Ed.

16

Ms.Pankhudi Tripathi

PRT

M.A.(Eng),M.Ed.

17

Ms.Parul Mathur

PRT

M.Sc.(Hons)Biotech, B.Ed.

18

Ms.Preeti Dubey

PRT

B.Sc.,M.A.(Lit.), B.Ed.

19

Ms.Rina Nand

PRT

B.A.(Eco.)

20

Ms.Rukmani Agrawal

PRT

M.Sc.(Chem.),M.A.(Hindi), DCA,B.Ed.

21

Ms.S.Bhuvaneshwari

PRT

B.Sc.(Phy),B.Ed.

22

Ms.Sonali Mitra

PRT

B.Sc.(Maths),B.Ed.

23

Ms.Sujata Bose

PRT

B.Sc.(Hon.)

24

Ms.Surinder Kaur

PRT

B.A. ,CTET,B.Ed.

25

Ms.Tabita Ali

PRT

B.Com.,M.A.(Eco),B.Ed.

26

Ms.Vinita Pahuja

PRT

M.A.(Eng.)

 ART & CRAFT DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms.Harjinder Kaur Babrah

ART & CRAFT

B.A., NDFA, PGDCA

2

Ms.Seema Rai

ART & CRAFT

M.F.A.,PGDCA

3

Mr.Vijay Vishwakarma

ART & CRAFT

National Dip.in Fine Arts

 MUSIC DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms.Nilangi Kalantare

Dance

 

2

Mr.Mahesh Srivas

Music

B.Com. M.A.(Music)

3

Mr.Prashant Soni

Music

B.Sc.,VID-Final,M.A.(Music & Art)

4

Ms.Shilpa Subhedar

Music

M.A.(Music-Classical,Vocal)

5

Ms.Tapsi Nagraj

Music

M.A.(Vocal), Ph.D.(Non Film, music)

 LIBRARY

 

 

1

Ms.Konika Bhattacharya

Librarian

B.Sc. B.Lib.Sc.M.Lib.Sc.

2

Ms.Namrata Kotecha

Asstt.Librarian

B.A.,M.Lib., LLB,DCA

 HEALTH & WELLNESS INSTRUCTOR

 

 

1

Dr.(Ms.) Sushma Bhatia

 

DHMS,MA(Psy),PG Dip.in Guid. & Coun.

 Office Staff

 

 

1

Ms.Anita Dang

Office Incharge

B.Com.,Comp.Trg.,Data entry course

2

Ms.Reena Tiwari

Office Co-ordinator

M.Com, M.Ed.

3

Ms.Smita Thakur

Clerk

B.Com.,DCA

4

Mr.Pradeep Kumar Banskar

Clerk (Exam Room)

B.Com., PGDCA, MOM, Hindi Steno

5

Mr.Umesh karan

Office - Typist

B.E. Comp. Sc, DTP

 Lab.Assistant

 

 

1

Mr.Bhola Prasad

 

H.S.S.C.

2

Mr.Ranjeet Yadav

 

B.C.A.

3

Mr.Rakesh Dhangar

 

H.S.S.C., DCA

 Katanga Staff 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ms.Anita Singh Kaushal

Pre- Primary

M.A(Psy), B.Ed

2

Ms.Asha  R. Das

Pre- Primary

B.Sc, N.T.T

3

Ms.Charmi Vira

Pre- Primary

B.A, Diploma (E.Ed, Mont.)  

4

Ms.Darshika Shrivastava

Pre- Primary

M.Com , B.Ed

5

Ms.Ethel Lobo

Pre- Primary

B.A

6

Ms.Hina Vyas

Pre- Primary

B.Com , M.B.E.(Eco),B.Ed.

7

Ms.Jessy Joseph

Pre- Primary

B.Com , M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed 

8

Ms.Jharna Vinchurkar

Pre- Primary

B.A

9

Ms.Lipika Naidu

Pre- Primary

M.B.A , B.C.S

10

Ms.Louiza Pinto

Pre- Primary

B.Com

11

Ms.Lovina Virmani

Pre- Primary

M.Sc (Maths) , B.Ed

12

Ms.Neena Bhargava

Pre- Primary

B.Hsc, B.Ed

13

Ms.Navneet Saluja

Pre- Primary

B.Sc, P.G.D.C.A,  B.Ed

14

Ms.Navnita Roy

Pre- Primary

B.Com,M.A (Eco), B.Ed

15

Ms.Nita Kataria

Pre- Primary

B.Com , N.T.T, B.Ed.

16

Ms.Priyanka Sharma

Pre- Primary

M.Com (Tax) B.Ed

17

Ms.Ritika Chadha

Pre- Primary

B.Com, M.A (Eng)

18

Ms.Sarita  Charles

Pre- Primary

B.Com, B.Ed, D.C.A

19

Ms.Shweta Vij

Pre- Primary

M.A (Eco) , NTT,B.Ed

20

Ms.Smita S. George

Pre- Primary

M.A (Eng), B.Ed

21

Ms.Sujata Nair

Pre- Primary

M.A.(Eng)

22

Ms.Sumita Bhusari

Pre- Primary

N.T.T , M.A (Eng),B.Ed

23

Ms.Vandana Bhanot

Pre- Primary

B.Com ,N.T.T, B.Lib & Inf. Science

24

Ms Alka Wilson

Primary 

M.Sc(Zoo), B.Ed

25

Ms Chandana Chatterjee

Primary 

B.Sc, B.Ed

26

Ms Charul Trivedi

Primary 

M.Com, B.Ed

27

Ms Deepa Thakur

Primary 

MA(Eng), B.Ed

28

Ms Gitali Sarkar

Primary 

M.Com, B.Ed

29

Ms Heena Sujan

Primary 

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed

30

Ms Jayanti Ramsinghani

Primary 

M.Com, B.Ed

31

Ms Jolly Mathew

Primary 

M.Com, B.Ed

32

Ms Keerti Chisty

Primary 

M.A.(Eng) B.Ed

33

Ms Preeti Narula

Primary 

M.Com, B.Ed

34

Ms Reena Pascal

Primary 

M.A.(Pol.Sc.), B.Ed

35

Ms Ritu Sharma

Primary 

M.A.(Maths), B.Ed

36

Ms Shalu Chadha

Primary 

B.A., B.Ed

37

Ms Sudarshan Kaur

Primary 

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed

38

Ms Swati Dias

Primary 

M.Sc(Envir. Sci.), B.Ed

39

Ms Vandana Kaushal

Primary 

M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed

 HINDI DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms Abha Dubey

Primary 

M.A.(Hin.), D.Ed.,B.Ed.

2

Ms Reshma Mishra

Primary 

M.A.(Hin.), DCA, DTP, B.Ed

3

Ms Suvarna Patel

Primary 

M.A.(Hin.),M.A.(Soci.), NTT, B.Ed

 COMPUTER DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms Sangeeta Bajpai

Primary 

MCA

 PHYSICAL EDN.DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Mr Dheeraj Upadhyay

PTI

MP.Ed.

 

ART & CRAFT DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms Akanksha Thakur

Draw. Teacher

MFA, B.Ed

 MUSIC DEPARTMENT

 

 

1

Ms Beena Nair

Dance Teacher

B.A.

 Office Staff

 

 

1

Ms.Garmia Sethi

Office Staff

B.Com, M.Com 

2

Ms.Juhi Verma

Office Staff

M. Com, PGDCA, 

3

Ms.P.K. Sutaria 

Office Staff

B.A 

4

Mr.Rajneesh Bhisey

Office Staff

M.Com ,PGDCA

5

Mr.Vinod Shrivastava

Office Staff

B.A , L.L.B