Little World School, Tilwara

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Ms.Chitrangi Iyer Principal B.Sc.M.A.(Eng), M.Phil., B.Ed.
2 Dr.(Ms.) Paridhi Bhargava Vice Principal M.Sc.(Phy), Ph.D., M.Ed.
3 Ms.Savita Adlakha Headmistress M.A.(Eng), M.Ed.
ENGLISH/S.STUDIES
1 Ms. Anumeha Pandey TGT B.Sc., M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
2 Ms.Anuradha Sharma TGT B.Com., M.Com., M.A.(Eco), CTET, B.Ed.
3 Ms.Archana Sharma PGT M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
4 Ms.Ashrukana Chakraborty TGT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
5 Ms. Swati Jain TGT B.A., M.A.(His.)(Yoga), B.Ed.
6 Ms.Harsha Bashani TGT B.Com, M.A.(Eng), CTE, B.Ed.
7 Ms.Karuna Khanna TGT B.Com.(Hons), B.Ed.
8 Ms.Malika Singh TGT M.A.(Eng), M.Ed.
9 Ms.Meeta Mehrotra TGT B.Sc. B.Ed.
10 Ms.Mitul Dutta TGT M.Com.CTET, B.Ed.
11 Ms.Mona Chopra TGT M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
12 Ms.Monica Popli PGT M.A.(Eng.), M.A.(Eco), LLB., B.Ed.
13 Ms.Pratishtha Gautam TGT M.Sc(Zoo), CTET, B.Ed.
14 Ms.Pritee Gujral TGT M.A.(Eng.), MCA, B.Ed.
15 Ms.Pushpa Choubey TGT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
16 Ms.Rajni Ghai TGT M.A.(Eng), M.Com.B.Ed.
17 Ms.Priyanka Sood TGT B.Com,M.Com,CTET,B.Ed.
18 Ms.Shweta Tapikar TGT B.Com., M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
19 Ms.Shirine Baig TGT B.Sc., M.A.(Eng), CTET, B.Ed.
20 Ms.Shalini Briganza TGT B.Com., M.A.(Eng), CTET, B.Ed.
21 Ms.Sujata Nair TGT B.A., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
22 Ms.Sudeshna Ghatak TGT B.A., M.A.(Eng), PGDMC
23 Ms.Sonika Shrivastava TGT B.A., M.A.(Eng & History), B.Ed.
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Dr.Aakriti Shukla TGT M.Sc.(Phy), Ph.D., B.Ed.
2 Ms.Amita Tiwari TGT M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.
3 Ms.Anupam Dubey PGT M.Sc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
4 Ms.Anita Upadhyay TGT B.Sc. CTET, B.Ed.
5 Mr.Arvind Bhaure PGT M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed.
6 Ms.Deepti Roy TGT B.Sc., M.Sc.(Bio), B.Ed.
7 Ms.Kaushlya Singh Patel TGT B.Sc., M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
8 Ms.Kiran Arora TGT B.Sc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
9 Ms.Rashmi Agrawal PGT M.Sc.(Che.), MBA, B.Ed.
10 Ms.Rekha Shahi PGT M.Sc.(Chem), CTET, B.Ed.
11 Ms.Richa Verma TGT B.Sc., B.Ed.
12 Ms.Shilpi Bhattacharya TGT M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed.
13 Ms.Vibhavari Choubey PGT M.Sc.(Chem), M.Phil(Chem), B.Ed.
14 Ms. Vini Taunk TGT M.Sc. (Phy.), CTET, PGDCA, B.Ed.
MATHS DEPARTMENT
1 Mr. Abhijit Lahiri TGT M.Sc.(Elec), CTET, B.Ed.
2 Mr.Arvind Sahu PGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
3 Mr.Ashish Gupta TGT B.Sc.(Maths), M.A, B.Ed.
4 Ms.Gurmeet Kaur TGT B.Com.(Hons), M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
5 Ms.Neetu Patel TGT M.Sc.(Maths), CTET, B.Ed.
6 Mr.Ravi Prakash Shukla PGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
7 Mr.Reeta Dwivedi TGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
8 Mr.Santosh Patle PGT M.Sc.(Maths), M.Ed.
9 Mr.Shailendra Jain TGT B.Sc., M.A.(Phil.), B.Ed.
COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms.Aarti Grover PGT M.Com., B.Ed.
2 Mohd.Shehbaz Saleem PGT M.Com.LLB, B.Ed.
3 Ms.Isha Gumber Eco. Teacher B.Com., M.Com, B.Ed.(Pursuing)
4 Ms.Neelu Shukla PGT M.Com., DCA, Ph.D.(Pursuing), M.Ed.
5 Ms.Ruchi Yadav PGT M.A.(Eco.), CTET, M.Ed.
HINDI & SANSKRIT
1 Mr.Anurag Dubey TGT M.A.(Hin.), M.Phill (Hin.), B.Ed.
2 Ms.Aasha Sharma TGT M.A.(Hin.), B.Ed.
3 Ms.Monica Pandey TGT M.A.(His), M.A.(Sans.), B.Ed.
4 Dr.Nidhi Tiwari TGT M.A.(Sans), Ph.D., B.Ed.
5 Ms. Neeti Tiwari Dubey TGT M.A.(Hin.), B.Ed.
6 Mr.Radhakrishna Pandey PGT M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Sans.), M.Phil.(Sans), B.Ed.
7 Ms.Rajni Sahu TGT M.A. (Hin.), M.Sc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
8 Dr.Shakuntala Joshi TGT M.A.(Sans), Ph.D., B.Ed.
9 Ms.Shivkriti Bagde TGT M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Eco), M.Ed.
10 Ms.Sushma Dubey TGT M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Sans), M.Phil (Sans), D.Ed, B.Ed.
11 Ms.Swadha N Deshkar TGT B.Com, M.A.(Dance), M.A.(Sans), B.Ed.
12 Dr.Vijay Tiwari TGT M.A.(Sans), M.Phil, Ph.D., B.Ed.
13 Abha Dubey PRT M.A.(Hindi),D.Ed,B.Ed.
14 Reshma Mishra PRT M.A.(Hindi),DCA ,DTP,B.Ed.
15 Suvarna Patel PRT M.A.(Hindi & Soci.),NTT ,B.Ed.
COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
1 Mr.Abhay Dubey PGT B.C.A, M.C.A., B.Ed.
2 Ms.Alisha Mansoori TGT BCA, MCA (Pursuing)
3 Mr.Ajay Shandilya TGT M.Sc.(App.Maths), DCS, B.Ed.
4 Ms.Anita Gurnani PGT B.Sc., M.A.(Psy), MCA, B.Ed.
5 Mr.Sandeep Sharma PRT M.Sc.(App.Geo.), ACEP (APTECH), PGDCA
6 Ms.Swati Subhedar TGT B.Sc.(Biochem), PGDCA
7 Ms.Janvi Keshwani PRT B.Com,NTT,MCSD
PHYSICAL EDN.DEPARTMENT
1 Ms.Archana Soni PRT(PTI-SWIM) M.Com., M.Phil., M.A.(Hindi), B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
2 Mr.C.S.Awasthy TGT(PTI-SWIM) B.Com.B.P.Ed(Swimming)(N.I.S.)
3 Mr.Rohit Vishwakarma TGT(PTI) M.P.Ed.
4 Mr.Satpal Singh PGT(PTI) M.Com., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.(Pursuing)
5 Mr.Vivek Pathak PRT(Yoga) M.A.(Yoga), PGD(Yoga), B.P.Ed., Acharya(Yoga), M.Phil(Yoga)
6 Mr.Manish Patel PRT(PTI) M.P Ed.
PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. Mayurakshi Pathak Incgarge (Primary) M.Com.MBA, Phd.(Fin.), B.Ed.
2 Ms.Adiba Ali PRT M.A.(Eng), CTET, B.Ed.
3 Ms.Anita Chawla PRT B.Com, Dip in Fine Art, Dip. in P.T. T.
4 Ms.Anju Nair PRT BCA, MCA
5 Ms.Deepa Pegwar PRT M.Sc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
6 Ms.Himani Khatri PRT B.Com.MBA, B.Ed.
7 Ms.Jharna Khadatkar PRT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
8 Ms.Jasweer Kaur Virk PRT M.Com., B.Ed.
9 Ms.Kawaljeet Kaur Jassal PRT B.A., M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
10 Ms.Mangla Pawar PRT M.A.(Hin.), B.Ed.
11 Ms.Manisha Chitkara PRT B.Com., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
12 Ms.Manpreet Kaur Bains PRT M.Com, M.Ed.
13 Ms.Meena Krishnan PRT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
14 Ms.Neeru Sharma PRT B.Sc., M.A.(Eng), M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.
15 Ms.Olga Baptist PRT B.Sc., M.A(Eng.), B.Ed.
16 Ms.Pankhudi Tripathi PRT M.A.(Eng), M.Ed.
17 Ms.Parul Mathur PRT M.Sc.(Hons)Biotech, B.Ed.
18 Ms.Preeti Dubey PRT B.Sc., M.A.(Lit.), B.Ed.
19 Ms.Rina Nand PRT B.A.(Eco.)
20 Ms.Rukmani Agrawal PRT M.Sc.(Chem.), M.A.(Hindi), DCA, B.Ed.
21 Ms.S.Bhuvaneshwari PRT B.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed.
22 Ms.Sonali Mitra PRT B.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
23 Ms.Adeti Adhikari PRT B.A.,M.A.,D.Ed.
24 Ms.Surinder Kaur PRT B.A., CTET, B.Ed.
25 Ms.Tabita Ali PRT B.Com., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
26 Ms.Vinita Pahuja PRT M.A.(Eng.)
ART & CRAFT DEPARTMENT
1 Ms.Harjinder Kaur Babrah ART & CRAFT B.A., NDFA, PGDCA
2 Ms.Seema Rai ART & CRAFT M.F.A., PGDCA
3 Mr.Vijay Vishwakarma ART & CRAFT National Dip.in Fine Arts
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
1 Mr.Mahesh Srivas Music B.Com. M.A.(Music)
2 Mr.Prashant Soni Music B.Sc., VID-Final, M.A.(Music & Art)
3 Ms.Shilpa Subhedar Music M.A.(Music-Classical, Vocal)
LIBRARY
1 Ms.Namrata Kotecha Asstt.Librarian B.A., M.Lib., LLB, DCA
HEALTH & WELLNESS INSTRUCTOR
1 Dr.(Ms.) Sushma Bhatia DHMS, MA(Psy), PG Dip.in Guid. & Coun.
Office Staff
1 Ms.Anita Dang Office Incharge B.Com., Comp.Trg., Data entry course
2 Ms.Reena Tiwari Office Co-ordinator M.Com, M.Ed.
3 Ms.Smita Thakur Clerk B.Com., DCA
4 Mr.Bhushan Mohanya PA to Principal MBA(HR),B.Sc(CS)
5 Mr.Umesh karan Office - Typist B.E. Comp. Sc, DTP
Lab.Assistant
1 Mr.Naresh Mishra H.S.S.C.,B.Sc(Pursuing)
2 Mr.Ranjeet Yadav B.C.A.
3 Mr.Rakesh Dhangar H.S.S.C., DCA

NURSERY STAFF

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Ms.Anita Singh Kaushal Pre- Primary M.A(Psy), B.Ed
2 Ms.Asha R. Das Pre- Primary B.Sc, N.T.T
3 Ms.Charmi Vira Pre- Primary B.A, Diploma (E.Ed, Mont.)
4 Ms.Darshika Shrivastava Pre- Primary M.Com, B.Ed
5 Ms.Hina Vyas Pre- Primary B.Com, M.B.E.(Eco), B.Ed.
6 Ms.Jessy Joseph Pre- Primary B.Com, M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed
7 Ms.Jharna Vinchurkar Pre- Primary B.A
8 Ms.Lipika Naidu Pre- Primary M.B.A, B.C.S
9 Ms.Louiza Pinto Pre- Primary B.Com
10 Ms.Lovina Virmani Pre- Primary M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed
11 Ms.Neena Bhargava Pre- Primary B.Hsc, B.Ed
12 Ms.Navneet Saluja Pre- Primary B.Sc, P.G.D.C.A, B.Ed
13 Ms.Navnita Roy Pre- Primary B.Com, M.A (Eco), B.Ed
14 Ms.Nita Kataria Pre- Primary B.Com, N.T.T, B.Ed.
15 Ms.Priyanka Sharma Pre- Primary M.Com (Tax) B.Ed
16 Ms.Ritika Chadha Pre- Primary B.Com, M.A (Eng)
17 Ms.Sarita Charles Pre- Primary B.Com, B.Ed, D.C.A
18 Ms.Shweta Vij Pre- Primary M.A (Eco), NTT, B.Ed
19 Ms.Smita S. George Pre- Primary M.A (Eng), B.Ed
20 Ms.Sujata Nair Pre- Primary M.A.(Eng)
21 Ms.Sumita Bhusari Pre- Primary N.T.T, M.A (Eng), B.Ed
22 Ms.Vandana Bhanot Pre- Primary B.Com, N.T.T, B.Lib & Inf. Science
23 Ms Alka Wilson Primary M.Sc(Zoo), B.Ed
24 Ms Chandana Chatterjee Primary B.Sc, B.Ed
25 Ms Charul Trivedi Primary M.Com, B.Ed
26 Ms Deepa Thakur Primary MA(Eng), B.Ed
27 Ms Gitali Sarkar Primary M.Com, B.Ed
28 Ms Heena Sujan Primary M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
29 Ms Jayanti Ramsinghani Primary M.Com, B.Ed
30 Ms Jolly Mathew Primary M.Com, B.Ed
31 Ms Keerti Chisty Primary M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
32 Ms Preeti Narula Primary M.Com, B.Ed
33 Ms Reena Pascal Primary M.A.(Pol.Sc.), B.Ed
34 Ms Ritu Sharma Primary M.A.(Maths), B.Ed
35 Ms Shalu Chadha Primary B.A., B.Ed
36 Ms Sudarshan Kaur Primary M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
37 Ms Swati Dias Primary M.Sc(Envir. Sci.), B.Ed
38 Ms Vandana Kaushal Primary M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed
PHYSICAL EDN.DEPARTMENT
1 Mr Dheeraj Upadhyay PTI MP.Ed.
ART & CRAFT DEPARTMENT
1 Ms Akanksha Thakur Draw. Teacher MFA, B.Ed
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
1 Ms Beena Nair Dance Teacher B.A.
Office Staff
1 Ms.Garima Sethi Office Staff B.Com, M.Com
2 Ms.Juhi Verma Office Staff M. Com, PGDCA,
3 Ms.P.K. Sutaria Office Staff B.A
4 Mr.Rajneesh Bhisey Office Staff M.Com, PGDCA
5 Mr.Vinod Shrivastava Office Staff B.A, L.L.B