Little World School, Tilwara

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Ms.Chitrangi Iyer Principal B.Sc.M.A.(Eng), M.Phil., B.Ed.
2 Dr.(Ms.) Paridhi Bhargava Vice Principal M.Sc.(Phy), Ph.D., M.Ed.
3 Ms.Savita Adlakha Headmistress M.A.(Eng), M.Ed.
ENGLISH/S.STUDIES
1 Ms. Anumeha Pandey TGT B.Sc., M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
2 Ms.Anuradha Sharma TGT B.Com., M.Com., M.A.(Eco), CTET, B.Ed.
3 Ms.Archana Sharma PGT M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
4 Ms.Ashrukana Chakraborty TGT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
5 Ms. Swati Jain TGT B.A., M.A.(His.)(Yoga), B.Ed.
6 Ms.Harsha Bashani TGT B.Com, M.A.(Eng), CTE, B.Ed.
7 Mohd. Imran PGT B.Sc., MA (Lit.), B.Ed.,PGDCA
8 Ms.Karuna Khanna TGT B.Com.(Hons), B.Ed.
9 Ms.Mairaj Alam TGT M.Com., M.A.(Eco) Pursuing, B.Ed.
10 Ms.Manisha Gupta TGT B.A., M.A.(Eng), MA (Edu), B.Ed.
11 Ms.Meeta Mehrotra TGT B.Sc. B.Ed.
12 Ms.Mona Chopra TGT M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
13 Ms.Pritee Gujral TGT M.A.(Eng.), MCA, B.Ed.
14 Ms.Pushpa Choubey TGT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
15 Ms.Sonika Shrivastava TGT B.A., M.A.(Eng & History), B.Ed.
16 Ms.Shweta Tapikar TGT B.Com., M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
17 Ms.Shirine Baig TGT B.Sc., M.A.(Eng), CTET, B.Ed.
18 Ms.Shalini Briganza TGT B.Com., M.A.(Eng), CTET, B.Ed.
19 Ms.Sujata Nair TGT B.A., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
20 Ms.Sudeshna Ghatak TGT B.A., M.A.(Eng), PGDMC
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms.Abhilasha Singh Sandil TGT B.Sc., DCA,B.Ed.
2 Ms.Amita Tiwari TGT M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.
3 Ms.Anupam Dubey PGT M.Sc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
4 Ms.Anita Upadhyay TGT B.Sc. CTET, B.Ed.
5 Mr.Arvind Bhaure PGT M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed.
6 Ms.Deepti Roy TGT B.Sc., M.Sc.(Bio), B.Ed.
7 Mr. Ghanupreet Birha PGT B.E., M.E., B.Ed.
8 Ms.Kiran Arora TGT B.Sc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
9 Ms.Rashmi Agrawal PGT M.Sc.(Che.), MBA, B.Ed.
10 Ms.Rekha Shahi PGT M.Sc.(Chem), CTET, B.Ed.
11 Ms.Shalini Yadav TGT M.Sc.(Chem.),B.Ed. NTT, CTET
12 Ms.Shilpi Bhattacharya TGT M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed.
13 Ms.Vibhavari Choubey PGT M.Sc.(Chem), M.Phil(Chem), B.Ed.
14 Ms. Vini Taunk TGT M.Sc. (Phy.), CTET, PGDCA, B.Ed.
MATHS DEPARTMENT
1 Mr.Arvind Sahu PGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
2 Mr.Ashish Gupta TGT B.Sc.(Maths), M.A, B.Ed.
3 Ms.Bhumika Choudhary TGT M.Sc.(Phy.) M.Phil.(Phy.), B.Ed.
4 Ms.Gurmeet Kaur TGT B.Com.(Hons), M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
5 Ms.Neetu Patel TGT M.Sc.(Maths), CTET, B.Ed.
6 Mr.Ravi Prakash Shukla PGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
7 Mr.Reeta Dwivedi TGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
8 Mr.Santosh Patle PGT M.Sc.(Maths), M.Ed.
9 Mr.Shailendra Jain TGT B.Sc., M.A.(Phil.), B.Ed.
10 Ms.Sunil Kumar Sen TGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
COMMERCE DEPARTMENT
1 Ms.Aarti Grover PGT M.Com., B.Ed.
2 Mohd.Shehbaz Saleem PGT M.Com.LLB, B.Ed.
3 Ms.Shubhi Guru Sharan Mishra PGT B.Com.,MA(Eco),B.Ed., MBA
4 Ms.Ruchi Yadav PGT M.A.(Eco.), CTET, M.Ed.
HINDI & SANSKRIT
1 Mr.Anurag Dubey TGT M.A.(Hin.), M.Phill (Hin.), B.Ed.
2 Ms.Aasha Sharma TGT M.A.(Hin.), B.Ed.
3 Ms.Monica Pandey TGT M.A.(His), M.A.(Sans.), B.Ed.
4 Dr.Nidhi Tiwari TGT M.A.(Sans), Ph.D., B.Ed.
5 Ms. Neeti Tiwari Dubey TGT M.A.(Hin.), B.Ed.
6 Mr.Radhakrishna Pandey PGT M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Sans.), M.Phil.(Sans), B.Ed.
7 Ms.Rajni Sahu TGT M.A. (Hin.), M.Sc.(Zoo), B.Ed.
8 Ms.Rekha Jain TGT M.Com.,M.A.(San.),B.Ed., PGDCA
9 Ms.Sangita Jain TGT B.A.,M.A.(Eco.),M.A.(Hindi),MJC, B.Ed.
10 Dr.Shakuntala Joshi TGT M.A.(Sans), Ph.D., B.Ed.
11 Ms.Shivkriti Bagde TGT M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Eco), M.Ed.
12 Ms.Sushma Dubey TGT M.A.(Hin.), M.A.(Sans), M.Phil (Sans), D.Ed, B.Ed.
13 Ms.Swadha N Deshkar TGT B.Com, M.A.(Dance), M.A.(Sans), B.Ed.
14 Dr.Vijay Tiwari TGT M.A.(Sans), M.Phil, Ph.D., B.Ed.
15 Ms Abha Dubey PRT M.A.(Hindi),D.Ed,B.Ed.
16 Ms Reshma Mishra PRT M.A.(Hindi),DCA ,DTP,B.Ed.
17 Ms Suvarna Patel PRT M.A.(Hindi & Soci.),NTT ,B.Ed.
COMPUTER DEPARTMENT
1 Mr.Abhay Dubey PGT B.C.A, M.C.A., B.Ed.
2 Ms.Alisha Mansoori TGT BCA, MCA (Pursuing)
3 Mr.Ajay Shandilya TGT M.Sc.(App.Maths), DCS, B.Ed.
4 Ms.Anita Gurnani PGT B.Sc., M.A.(Psy), MCA, B.Ed.
5 Mr.Sandeep Sharma PRT M.Sc.(App.Geo.), ACEP (APTECH), PGDCA
6 Ms.Swati Subhedar TGT B.Sc.(Biochem), PGDCA
7 Ms.Janvi Keshwani PRT B.Com,NTT,MCSD
PHYSICAL EDN.DEPARTMENT
1 Ms.Archana Soni PRT(PTI-SWIM) M.Com., M.Phil., M.A.(Hindi), B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
2 Mr.C.S.Awasthy TGT(PTI-SWIM) B.Com.B.P.Ed(Swimming)(N.I.S.)
3 Mr.Rohit Vishwakarma TGT(PTI) M.P.Ed.
4 Mr.Satpal Singh PGT(PTI) M.Com., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.(Pursuing)
5 Mr.Vivek Pathak PRT(Yoga) M.A.(Yoga), PGD(Yoga), B.P.Ed., Acharya(Yoga), M.Phil(Yoga)
6 Mr.Manish Kumar Patel
TGT (PTI)
B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
PRIMARY DEPARTMENT
1 Ms. Mayurakshi Pathak Incgarge (Primary) M.Com.MBA, Phd.(Fin.), B.Ed.
2 Ms.Adiba Ali PRT M.A.(Eng), CTET, B.Ed.
3 Ms.Adeti Adhikari PRT B.A., M.A., D. EI. Ed,
4 Ms.Archana V Sorte PRT M.Sc.(Maths),D.El.Ed, CTET
5 Ms.Himani Khatri PRT B.Com.MBA, B.Ed.
6 Ms.Jharna Khadatkar PRT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
7 Ms.Jasweer Kaur Virk PRT M.Com., B.Ed.
8 Ms.Kawaljeet Kaur Jassal PRT B.A., M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.
9 Ms.Mangla Pawar PRT M.A.(Hin.), B.Ed.
10 Ms.Manisha Chitkara PRT B.Com., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
11 Ms.Manpreet Kaur Bains PRT M.Com, M.Ed.
12 Ms.Meena Krishnan PRT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
13 Ms.Neeru Sharma PRT B.Sc., M.A.(Eng), M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed.
14 Ms.Olga Baptist PRT B.Sc., M.A(Eng.), B.Ed.
15 Ms.Pankhudi Tripathi PRT M.A.(Eng), M.Ed.
16 Ms.Parul Mathur PRT M.Sc.(Hons)Biotech, B.Ed.
17 Ms.Preeti Dubey PRT B.Sc., M.A.(Lit.), B.Ed.
18 Ms.Rina Nand PRT B.A.(Eco.)
19 Ms.Rukmani Agrawal PRT M.Sc.(Chem.), M.A.(Hindi), DCA, B.Ed.
20 Ms.S.Bhuvaneshwari PRT B.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed.
21 Ms.Sonali Mitra PRT B.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
22 Ms.Surinder Kaur PRT B.A., CTET, B.Ed.
23 Ms.Tabita Ali PRT B.Com., M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.
24 Ms.Vinita Pahuja PRT M.A.(Eng.)
25 Ms Alka Wilson PRT M.Sc(Zoo), B.Ed
26 Ms Chandana Chatterjee PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
27 Ms Charul Trivedi PRT M.Com, B.Ed
28 Ms Deepa Thakur PRT MA(Eng), B.Ed
29 Ms Gitali Sarkar PRT M.Com, B.Ed
30 Ms Heena Sujan PRT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
31 Ms Jayanti Ramsinghani PRT M.Com, B.Ed
32 Ms Jolly Mathew PRT M.Com, B.Ed
33 Ms Keerti Chisty PRT M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
34 Ms Preeti Narula PRT M.Com, B.Ed
35 Ms Reena Pascal PRT M.A.(Pol.Sc.), B.Ed
36 Ms Ritu Sharma PRT M.A.(Maths), B.Ed
37 Ms Shalu Chadha PRT B.A., B.Ed
38 Ms Sudarshan Kaur PRT M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
39 Ms Swati Dias PRT M.Sc(Envir. Sci.), B.Ed
40 Ms Vandana Kaushal PRT M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed
ART & CRAFT DEPARTMENT
1 Ms.Harjinder Kaur Babrah ART & CRAFT B.A., NDFA, PGDCA
2 Ms.Seema Rai ART & CRAFT M.F.A., PGDCA
3 Mr.Vijay Vishwakarma ART & CRAFT National Dip.in Fine Arts
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
1 Mr.Mahesh Srivas Music B.Com. M.A.(Music)
2 Mr.Prashant Soni Music B.Sc., VID-Final, M.A.(Music & Art)
3 Ms.Shilpa Subhedar Music M.A.(Music-Classical, Vocal)
LIBRARY
1 Ms.Namrata Kotecha Asstt.Librarian B.A., M.Lib., LLB, DCA
HEALTH & WELLNESS INSTRUCTOR
1 Dr.(Ms.) Sushma Bhatia DHMS, MA(Psy), PG Dip.in Guid. & Coun.
Office Staff
1 Ms.Anita Dang Office Incharge B.Com., Comp.Trg., Data entry course
2 Ms.Reena Tiwari Office Co-ordinator M.Com, M.Ed.
3 Ms.Smita Thakur Clerk B.Com., DCA
4 Mr.Bhushan Mohanya PA to Principal MBA(HR),B.Sc(CS)
5 Mr.Umesh karan Office - Typist B.E. Comp. Sc, DTP
Lab.Assistant
1 Mr.Naresh Mishra H.S.S.C.,B.Sc(Pursuing)
2 Mr.Ranjeet Yadav B.C.A.
3 Mr.Rakesh Dhangar H.S.S.C., DCA

NURSERY STAFF

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Ms.Anita Singh Kaushal Pre- Primary M.A(Psy), B.Ed
2 Ms.Asha R. Das Pre- Primary B.Sc, N.T.T
3 Ms.Charmi Vira Pre- Primary B.A, Diploma (E.Ed, Mont.)
4 Ms.Hina Vyas Pre- Primary B.Com, M.B.E.(Eco), B.Ed.
5 Ms.Jessy Joseph Pre- Primary B.Com, M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed
6 Ms.Jharna Vinchurkar Pre- Primary B.A
7 Ms.Lipika Naidu Pre- Primary M.B.A, B.C.S
8 Ms.Louiza Pinto Pre- Primary B.Com
9 Ms.Lovina Virmani Pre- Primary M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed
10 Ms.Neena Bhargava Pre- Primary B.Hsc, B.Ed
11 Ms.Navneet Saluja Pre- Primary B.Sc, P.G.D.C.A, B.Ed
12 Ms.Navnita Roy Pre- Primary B.Com, M.A (Eco), B.Ed
13 Ms.Priyanka Sharma Pre- Primary M.Com (Tax) B.Ed
14 Ms.Ritika Chadha Pre- Primary B.Com, M.A (Eng)
15 Ms.Sarita Charles Pre- Primary B.Com, B.Ed, D.C.A
16 Ms.Shweta Vij Pre- Primary M.A (Eco), NTT, B.Ed
17 Ms.Smita S. George Pre- Primary M.A (Eng), B.Ed
18 Ms.Sujata Nair Pre- Primary M.A.(Eng)
19 Ms.Sumita Bhusari Pre- Primary N.T.T, M.A (Eng), B.Ed
PHYSICAL EDN.DEPARTMENT
1 Mr Dheeraj Upadhyay PTI MP.Ed.
ART & CRAFT DEPARTMENT
1 Ms Akanksha Thakur Draw. Teacher MFA, B.Ed
MUSIC DEPARTMENT
1 Ms Beena Nair Dance Teacher B.A.
2 Ms Madhumita Pal Music Teacher MA( Music Vocal)
Office Staff
1 Ms.Garima Sethi Office Staff B.Com, M.Com
2 Ms.Juhi Verma Office Staff M. Com, PGDCA,
3 Ms.P.K. Sutaria Office Staff B.A
4 Mr.Rajneesh Bhisey Office Staff M.Com, PGDCA
5 Mr.Vinod Shrivastava Office Staff B.A, L.L.B